Mommilan veriteot 1917 (1973) - Jotaarkka Pennanen

Image
Rating: 5.5/10
Runtime: 76 min
Language: Finnish With English Hard Sub
Country: Finland
Color: Color (Eastmancolor)
IMDb Link:
Code
http://www.imdb.com/title/tt0070403/


Director: Jotaarkka Pennanen
Cast:
Reino Kalliolahti ... Alfred Kordelin
Hannu Kahakorpi ... Risto Ryti
Eero Kosteikko ... Hjalmar Allén
Mikko Majanlahti ... Johan Skott
Tapio Aarre-Ahtio ... Ismailoff
Matias Ikävalko ... Kalle Lindholm
Jyrki Kovaleff ... Eino Valtonen
Tauno Lehtihalmes ... Theodor Mansner
Oiva Lohtander ... Edvard Johansson
Leevi Rantalaiho ... Paul Pettersson
Harri Tirkkonen ... Forssell
Virpi Uimonen ... Liisa
Marja-Sisko Aimonen ... Mimmi - Kordelin's Sister
Eila Arjoma ... Gerda Ryti
Martti Hangaslahti ... Birthday Guest

Description: Alfred Kordelin was the riches man in Finland in the beginning of the 20th century. He was killed on his birthday in December 1917 just a few months before the Finnish Civil War started. He was shot by some revolutionary seamen. Mommilan veriteot 1917 is a film about that day.

Download Links:
Rapidshare
Code
http://rapidshare.com/files/414054548/The_Mommila_Murders.part1.rar
http://rapidshare.com/files/414054594/The_Mommila_Murders.part2.rar
http://rapidshare.com/files/414058145/The_Mommila_Murders.part3.rar
http://rapidshare.com/files/414058174/The_Mommila_Murders.part4.rar
http://rapidshare.com/files/414062375/The_Mommila_Murders.part5.rar
http://rapidshare.com/files/414062394/The_Mommila_Murders.part6.rar
http://rapidshare.com/files/414062139/The_Mommila_Murders.part7.rar
Hotfile
Code
http://hotfile.com/dl/63440133/d3b1150/The_Mommila_Murders.part1.rar.html
http://hotfile.com/dl/63440246/4049159/The_Mommila_Murders.part2.rar.html
http://hotfile.com/dl/63451531/9e5d294/The_Mommila_Murders.part3.rar.html
http://hotfile.com/dl/63451601/c59f491/The_Mommila_Murders.part4.rar.html
http://hotfile.com/dl/63454336/4cc4221/The_Mommila_Murders.part5.rar.html
http://hotfile.com/dl/63454409/21dd63d/The_Mommila_Murders.part6.rar.html
http://hotfile.com/dl/63456169/e43b85f/The_Mommila_Murders.part7.rar.html
Rar Password: None

Also Known as:
The Mommila Murders
The Blood Bath of Mommila 1917


In the beginning of the film of the film producer Jörn Donner added a fifteen-minute documentary about Alfred Kordelin.
The role of Alfred Kordelin was the only leading role that Reino Kalliolahti has played in a future-film.
The movie was filmed on the actual locations.

1 comments:

Lira said...

Obrigado!

Post a Comment

Disclaimer

foreignmoviesddl.org does not host any of the files mentioned on this blog or on its own servers. foreignmoviesddl.org only points out to various links on the Internet that already exist and are uploaded by other websites or users there. To clarify more please feel free to contact the webmasters anytime or read more Here.